Wells v. TCF National Bank (In re Hi Tech Fleet Service, Inc.)
[…] No junior creditor, secured or unsecured, challenged the July 25, 2005 Order and no party sought an accounting by TCF. The Trustee (acting on behalf of creditors) cannot now, almost a year after the sale, raise an objection.

The Trustee argued at the hearing on the Trustee's Motion that he was not challenging the validity of the sale orders, rather the Trustee argued that the Orders authorizing the sale (entered on May 14, 2004 and July 15, 2004) did not authorize TCF to collect interest, fees and costs allowed to an over-secured creditor under 11 U.S.C. § 506(b). That section of the Code states:

To the extent that an allowed secured claim is secured by property the value of which, after any recovery under subsection (c) of this section, is greater than the amount of such claim, there shall be allowed to the holder of such claim, interest on such claim, and any reasonable fees, costs, or charges, provided for under the agreement under which such claim arose.