In re Heath
[…] Creditor's attorneys' fees are not authorized by Wyoming law.

2. No Idaho statutes allow Creditor's attorneys' fees.

While several Idaho statutes authorize attorneys' fees in various scenarios, only three arguably apply here.

a. Idaho Code § 12-120(3).

Idaho Code Section 12-120(3) provides:

In any civil action to recover on an open account . . . or contract . . . in any commercial transaction unless otherwise provided by law, the prevailing party shall be allowed a reasonable attorney's fee to be set by the court, to be taxed and collected as costs.

The term "commercial transaction" is defined to mean all transactions except transactions for personal or household purposes.

The basis for all court actions between Creditor and Debtors has been the Kinetic account.