In re Health
[…] Thus, because the focus of the statute involves use of the facility, as opposed to a legal ownership interest in a building, we find unpersuasive appellants' contention that ownership is the only factor to be used in determining the plain meaning of a private physician's office.

While it appears that no Ohio cases have attempted to give specific meaning to the phrase "offices of private physicians," in In The Matter of: North Shore Radiology, Inc., (Sept. 1, 1994), Franklin App. No. 94APH02-169, this court discussed, albeit in dicta, the language of R.C. 3702.51(G) that "a health care facility does not include the offices of private physicians and dentists whether for individual or group practice." In North Shore, a case involving the issue of whether a facility was a free standing diagnostic imaging center for purposes of certificate of need review law, this court considered the above language in conjunction with the provision of former R.C. 3702.51 defining the term "health care