In re Hawkins
[…] Respondent, in fact, admitted that she had been given a reasonable amount of time to complete the treatment plan, but it was still not completed. Therefore, the trial court did not clearly err when it found clear and convincing evidence that the conditions that led to the adjudication continue to exist and there is no reasonable likelihood that the conditions will be rectified within a reasonable time.

Termination of parental rights is proper under MCL 712A.19b(3)(g) when a parent "fails to provide proper care or custody for the child and there is no reasonable expectation that the parent will be able to provide proper care and custody within a reasonable time considering the child's age." "[A] parent's failure to comply with the parent-agency agreement is evidence of a parent's failure to provide proper care and custody for the child." In re JK, 468 Mich. 202, 214; 661 N.W.2d 216 (2003).