In re Hawkins
[…] In re Olive/Metts Minors, 297 Mich.App. 35, 40; 823 N.W.2d 144 (2012). "A finding is clearly erroneous if, although there is evidence to support it, this Court is left with a definite and firm conviction that a mistake has been made." In re Hudson, 294 Mich.App. 261, 264; 817 N.W.2d 115 (2011). Only one statutory ground is required to terminate a respondent's parental rights. In re Frey, 297 Mich.App. 242, 244; 824 N.W.2d 569 (2012).

Termination of parental rights is proper under MCL 712A.19b(3)(c)(i) if, after 182 days from the issuance of an initial dispositional order, "the conditions that led to the adjudication continue to exist and there is no reasonable likelihood that the conditions will be rectified within a reasonable time considering the child's age." Here, the conditions that led to adjudication included substance abuse and a failure to provide proper financial support and housing for the children.