In re Hamilton
[…] Respondent also failed to visit the children on 81 out of 142 scheduled parenting time visits. Accordingly, the trial court did not clearly err in finding that clear and convincing evidence warranted terminating respondent's parental rights to ENMS, CRS, AMH, and CNS under MCL 712A.19b(3)(c)(i).

With regard to the particular issue raised by respondent on appeal, the trial court did not clearly err in terminating respondent's parental rights to ENMS, CRS, AMH, CNS, and MNH pursuant to MCL 712A.19b(3)(g). Termination of parental rights is proper under MCL 712A.19b(3)(g) when "[t]he parent, although, in the court's discretion, financially able to do so, fails to provide proper care or custody for the child and there is no reasonable expectation that the parent will be able to provide proper care and custody within a reasonable time considering the child's age." "[A] parent's failure to comply with the parent-agency agreement is evidence of a parent's failure to provide proper care and custody for the child." In re JK, 468 Mich. 202, 214; 661 N.W.2d 216 (2003).