In re Hamilton
[…] Even if respondent challenged the trial court's order to terminate her parental rights pursuant to MCL 712A.19b(3)(c)(i), the trial court did not clearly err in terminating respondent's parental rights to ENMS, CRS, AMH, and CNS. Termination of parental rights is proper under MCL 712A.19b(3)(c)(i) if, after 182 days from the issuance of an initial dispositional order, "[t]he conditions that led to the adjudication continue to exist and there is no reasonable likelihood that the conditions will be rectified within a reasonable time considering the child's age." The conditions that led to the adjudication involved medical neglect, improper supervision, prior history with CPS, and substance abuse.