In re Hamilton
[…] Therefore, the trial court did not clearly err in terminating respondent's parental rights to ENMS, CRS, AMH, CNS, and MNH under MCL 712A.19b(3)(g).

Having so concluded, we need not address whether the trial court clearly erred by finding that grounds for termination under MCL 712A.19b(3)(i) and (3)(j) were established by clear and convincing evidence as well. See In re Frey, 297 Mich.App. at 244.

III. BEST INTERESTS

Respondent next argues that the trial court clearly erred when it found that terminating respondent's parental rights was in the children's best interests. We disagree.

MCL 712A.19b(5) provides, "[i]f the court finds that there are grounds for termination of parental rights and that termination of parental rights is in the child's best interests, the court shall order termination of parental rights and order that additional efforts for reunification of the child with the parent not be made." "Whether termination of parental rights is in the best interest of the child must be proved by a preponderance of the evidence." In re Moss, 301 Mich.App. 76, 90; 836 N.W.2d 182 (2013).