In re Hal Luftig Co.
[…] (See U.S. Trustee Objection at 7-8; see also (Hearing Transcript at 138 (arguing that in a "Subchapter V Chapter 11 case . . . the debtor doesn't even need creditor voting for the plan to confirm it. It just needs to just provide its distribution, its disposable income").) The Court agrees with the U.S. Trustee. Even without creditor support, a Subchapter V plan may be confirmed under Section 1191 if, inter alia, the plan "does not discriminate unfairly, and is fair and equitable, with respect to each [impaired class]" and the debtor "[commits] all of [its] projected disposable income" to creditors for three-to-five years "beginning on the date that the first payment is due . . . ." 11 U.S.C. § 1191(b), (c).