In re Haddock
[…] The Court finds that all funds withdrawn from HARG by Haddock were corporate distributions, which are not exempt under the Oklahoma Wage Exemption Statutes. Filtering the funds through ADP and paying employment taxes on those funds did not transform their character as distributions.

Id. at 425, 134 S.Ct. 1188.

Id. ("[Debtor] suggests that those decisions reflect a general, equitable power in bankruptcy courts to deny exemptions based on a debtor's bad-faith conduct. For the reasons we have given, the Bankruptcy Code admits no such power.").

28 U.S.C. § 157(b)(2)(B). See also § 522(l) ("Unless a party in interest objects, the property claimed as exempt on such list is exempt."); Fed. R. Bankr. P. 4003 ("After hearing on notice, the court shall determine the issues presented by the objections.").

Conclusion

The Objection to Claims of Exemption filed by Scott P. Kirtley, Trustee, is sustained.