In re Guzman Ghaffari
[…] A debtor, in addition to the duties provided in this title and as otherwise required by law, shall comply with the requirements of section 308 and paragraphs (2), (3), (4), (5), (6), and (7) of section 1116 of this title.

periodic financial and other reports containing information including-
(1) the debtor's profitability;
(2) reasonable approximations of the debtor's projected cash receipts and cash disbursements over a reasonable period;
(3) comparisons of actual cash receipts and disbursements with projections in prior reports[.]

The "periodic financial and other reports" under § 308, commonly referred to as monthly operating reports, must include information pertaining to the debtor's profitability (defined in § 308(a) as "the amount of money that the debtor has earned or lost during current and recent fiscal periods") as well as comparisons of actual cash receipts and disbursements with projections of actual cash receipts and disbursements in prior reports. See § 308(b)(3).

See Fed. R. Bankr.