In re Guerra
[…] ¶14 We therefore evaluate whether the court acted within its authority by including the stipulated family support provision in the decree. Within that framework, Ronald's argument misses the mark. His jurisdictional challenge cites the absence of a statute that authorizes the court to order "family support" in the parties' decree. But he ignores the stipulated separation agreement that constitutes the basis for this award. As noted above, parties in a dissolution proceeding are free to contract for terms regarding "support." A.R.S. § 25-317(A).

¶15 If the court finds the agreement is "reasonable as to support," the court must incorporate the agreed-upon support term into the decree of dissolution, unless the parties provided otherwise. A.R.S. § 25-317(D). "Terms of the [written separation] agreement set forth or incorporated by reference in the decree are enforceable by all remedies available for enforcement of a judgment, including contempt." A.R.S. § 25-317(E). We have held this statute "provide[s] the superior court with broad authority to enforce separation agreements." Eans-Snoderly v. Snoderly, 249 Ariz. 552, 557 ¶ 14 (App. 2020).