In re Guardianship of A.B.G
[…] (1) The child and the child's parents, or the child and at least one parent or a person acting as a parent, have a significant connection with this state other than mere physical presence.

(2) Substantial evidence is available in this state concerning the child's care, protection, training, and personal relationships.

"Home state" is defined as "the state in which a child lived with a parent or a person acting as a parent for at least six consecutive months immediately before the commencement of a child-custody proceeding." Iowa Code § 598B.102(7). A "child-custody proceeding" is "a proceeding in which legal custody, physical custody, or visitation with respect to a child is an issue" and includes a guardianship proceeding. Iowa Code § 598B.102(4).