In re G.T.
[…] In our discretion, we decline to do so here. See Hoffman v. Hoffman, 4 Ariz.App. 83, 85 (1966) (declining to treat a mother's failure to file an answering brief as a confession of error in an appeal involving a child's best interests).

¶8 We review statutory interpretation questions de novo. Premier Physicians Grp., PLLC v. Navarro, 240 Ariz. 193, 194-95, ¶ 6 (2016) (interpreting statutes). "If the statute is subject to only one reasonable interpretation, we apply it without further analysis." Stambaugh v. Killian, 242 Ariz. 508, 509, ¶ 7 (2017) (cleaned up).

¶9 Section 8-538(A) provides that "[e]very order of the court terminating the parent-child relationship . . . shall be in writing and shall recite the findings on which the order is based." A.R.S. § 8-538(A) (emphasis added). In Logan B., the superior court orally pronounced its findings of fact and conclusions of law but failed to include any written factual findings in its termination order. 244 Ariz. 532, 535, ¶¶ 5-6 (App. 2018).