C/A No. 11-04553-JW
[…] Based on its failure to timely object, Bank of America is deemed to have impliedly accepted its treatment under the terms of the Plan. See Turner. C/A No. 10-03358-JW, slip op, at 3 (citing In re Dangerfield. C/A No. 04-13868-W, slip op, at 3); SC LBR 3015-1 Ex. A. Further, because the Amended Plan does not alter that treatment, Bank of America is precluded from objecting to it. See 11 U.S.C. § 1323(c) ("Any holder of a secured claim that has accepted or rejected the plan is deemed to have accepted or rejected, as the case may be, the plan as modified, unless the modification provides for a change in the rights of such holder from what such rights were under the plan before modification, and such holder changes such holder's previous acceptance or rejection."). Therefore, this Court finds it proper to overrule Bank of America's Objection to Confirmation.
CONCLUSION
ORDERED that Bank' of America's Objection is overruled. Upon entry of this Order, the Chapter 13 Trustee shall submit an appropriate order regarding confirmation of the Amended Plan.