Eduardo V. Rodrig, Chief United States Bankruptcy Judge
[…] Furthermore, pursuant to § 157(2)(A) and (O) this is a core proceeding as it concerns the administration of the estate and adjustment of the debtor-creditor relationship in this case.
28 U.S.C. § 157(a); see also In re Order of Reference to Bankruptcy Judges, Gen. Order 2012-6 (S.D. Tex. May 24, 2012).
This Court may only hear a case in which venue is proper. Pursuant to 28 U.S.C. § 1408(1), venue is proper "in which the domicile, residence, principal place of business in the United States, or principal assets in the United States, of the person or entity that is the subject of such case have been located for the one hundred and eighty days immediately preceding [the petition date]…" Here, Alleged Debtor was located in Houston, TX for 180 days preceding the petition date. Thus, venue is proper.
ECF No. 1, ¶ 10.