In re Graves
[…] See Trustee's Supplemental Memorandum in Support of His Motion to Dismiss Chapter 13 Case at p. 3. Docket No. 21.

The Trustee cites Sections 342(f)(2) and 366(c)(2), both added to the Bankruptcy Code by BAPCPA, of this new usage. 11 U.S.C. § 342(f)(2) provides:

(2) In any case filed under chapter 7 or 13, any notice required to be provided by a court with respect to which a notice is filed under paragraph (1), to such entity later than 30 days after the filing of such notice under paragraph (1) shall be provided to such address unless with respect to a particular case a different address is specified in a notice filed and served in accordance with subsection (e).

Similarly, 11 U.S.C. § 366(c)(2) states:

(2) Subject to paragraphs (3) and (4), with respect to a case filed under chapter 11, a utility referred to in subsection (a) may alter, refuse, or discontinue utility service, if during the 30-day period beginning on the date of the filing of the petition, the utility does not receive from the debtor or the trustee adequate assurance of payment for utility service that is satisfactory to the utility.

The Court finds this argument to be unpersuasive.