In re Gonzalez
[…] Nestor Colon Gonzalez", and check #3054 for the same amount, payable to the Clerk, "in compliance with the provisions of 11 U.S.C. § 347(a), because the funds were not claimed by the debtor's heirs or successors". The Clerk deposited these funds in the Court's registry account pursuant to 28 U.S.C. § 2041.

F.R.B.P. 3011 provides:

The trustee shall file a list of all known names and addresses of the entities and the amounts which they are entitled to be paid from remaining property of the estate that is paid into court pursuant to § 347(a) of the Code.
11 U.S.C. § 347(a) states:
Ninety days after the final distribution under section 726, 1226, or 1326 of this title in a case under chapter 7, 12, or 13 of this title, as the case may be, the trustee shall stop payment on any check remaining unpaid, and any remaining property of the estate shall be paid into the court and disposed of under chapter 129 of title 28 [28USC § 2041 et seq.].

28 U.S.C. § 2041 states: