21 B 1498
[…] The Motion to Vacate also objects to confirmation on the grounds that Debtor's plan does not satisfy 11 U.S.C. §§ 1325(a)(5)(B)(ii) and 1325(a)(6). If the court granted the Motion to Vacate and reset the matter for confirmation, it would then take up the questions of whether the plan provides for each allowed secured claim as required by law and whether the Debtor will be able to make all payments under the plan and to comply with the plan. Those questions are premature until the Motion to Vacate is resolved.
The Bankruptcy Code provides a basis for revoking a confirmation order
According to 11 U.S.C. § 1330(a): "On request of a party in interest at any time within 180 days after the date of the entry of an order of confirmation under section 1325 of this title, and after notice and a hearing, the court may revoke such order if such order was procured by fraud." Byline did not seek relief under section 1330, although it suggested that Debtor's failure to include Kenig in her list of creditors was motivated by fraudulent intent. Since Byline did not pursue a claim under section 1330, the court will not address it.