In re Golden Seahorse LLC
[…] Id. at 674 (emphasis in original); see also In re New Invs., 840 F.3d at 1141 (requiring payment of default interest is "consistent with the intent of 1123(d) because it holds the parties to the benefit of their bargain."). Applying § 1123(d) as written furthers that intent.

The Court therefore concludes that § 1123(d), if looked at in isolation, requires payment of all contractually-required amounts. But this does not end the analysis, because § 1124(2)(A) sets forth a conflicting, and equally unambiguous, directive: to de-accelerate defaulted debt and render it unimpaired, the debtor need not cure "a default of a kind specified in § 365(b)(2) of this title or of a kind that section 365(b)(2) expressly does not require to be cured." Section 365(b)(2)(D), in turn, provides that penalty rates and penalty provisions relating to nonmonetary defaults need not be cured.