No. COA12–515.
[…] Respondent-father concedes that the trial court made the findings of fact in support of each criteria listed under § 7B–906(b)(1)—(5) but argues that the court's finding of fact in satisfaction of section 7B–906(b)(4) (“[a]ll parties are aware that the matter may be brought before the court for review at any time by the filing of a motion for review or on the court's own motion”) was not supported by competent evidence.