No. COA12–515.
[…] (2) The placement is stable and continuation of the placement is in the juvenile's best interests;
(3) Neither the juvenile's best interests nor the rights of any party require that review hearings be held every six months;
(4) All parties are aware that the matter may be brought before the court for review at any time by the filing of a motion for review or on the court's own motion; and
(5) The court order has designated the relative or other suitable person as the juvenile's permanent caretaker or guardian of the person.
N.C. Gen.Stat. 7B–906 (b)(1)-(5) (2011); see alsoN.C. Gen.Stat. § 7B–907(b) (“At any permanency planning review, the court shall consider information from ... the custodian or agency with custody, the guardian ad litem, and any other person or agency which will aid it in the court's review. The court may consider any evidence, including hearsay evidence as defined in G.S. 8C–1, Rule 801, that the court finds to be relevant, reliable, and necessary to determine the needs of the juvenile and the most appropriate disposition.”); In re Shue, 63 N.C.App. 76, 79, 303 S.E.2d 636, 638 (1983) ( “The written reports of social workers and psychiatrists, and other written material in the court's file are competent evidence in a dispositional or review hearing in juvenile cases.”).