In re Gistis
[…] White to fulfill in light of his imminent suspension. Because the Debtor chose to proceed with knowledge of Mr. White's impending suspension, and because Mr. White arranged for successor counsel to represent the Debtor at the meeting of creditors at no additional expense, the Court is untroubled by this aspect of Mr. White's agreed representation. The other issues raised by the Trustee will be addressed in turn.

I. Schedule C

On Schedule C, the Debtor claims an exemption in the Property under Me. Rev. Stat. Ann. tit. 14, § 4422(1)(A), which provides an exemption "in real or personal property that the debtor or a dependent of the debtor uses as a residence[.]" Id. By preparing and filing this document, Mr.