1439 MDA 2023 1440 MDA 2023 1441 MDA 2023 1442 MDA 2023 1443 MDA 2023 1444 MDA 2023 1445 MDA 2023 J-A07006-24 J-A07007-24
[…] Attorney Covell was appointed to serve as GAL for the remaining Children.
On September 15, 2023, the trial court filed orders of adjudication and disposition at the above-captioned docket numbers adjudicating the Children dependent within the meaning of the Juvenile Act, 42 Pa.C.S. §§ 6301-65 ("the Act"). Specifically, the trial court found that the Children were "without proper care or control, subsistence, education as required by law, or other care or control necessary for [their] physical, mental, or emotional health, or morals." 42 Pa.C.S. § 6302; see also Orders of Adjudication, 9/15/23, at 2. Additionally, the trial court determined that G.F. was also dependent due to having "committed a specific act or acts of habitual disobedience of the reasonable and lawful commands of [her] parent, guardian, or other custodian" and "being ungovernable and found to be in need of care, treatment, or supervision." 42 Pa.C.S. § 6302; see also Order of Adjudications, 9/15/23, at 2.