Case No.: 20-30319
[…] See In re Generation Zero Group, Inc. W.D.N.C. Case No. 20-30319, Debtor's Objection to Motion to Dismiss; Doc. No. 59, p.14 We need not explore these assertions. Whether the Debtor had the capacity to file for relief is a matter controlled by state law which does not default to the President of the LLC. See In Re Wine Farms Inc., 94 B.R. 410 (Bankr. W.D. Va. 1988) Even if the existing Directors were conflicted, then the recourse would be for the members to select other directors. Furthermore, O.C.G.A. § 14-11-1107(j) provides that "A member of a limited liability company is not a proper party to a proceeding by or against a limited liability company, solely by reasons of being a member of the limited liability company." Morrell may have had the capacity to participate in acts necessary to the liquidation and winding up of URL Holdings as provided under state law.