Bankruptcy No.: 5-07-50051RNO.
[…] In re Intergrated Testing Products Corp., 69 B.R. 901, 903 (D.N.J. 1987).
The applicable non-bankruptcy law in this case can be found at 13 Pa.C.S.A. § 9203(f) which states in pertinent part:
(f) Proceeds and supporting obligations. — The attachment of a security interest in collateral gives the secured party the rights to proceeds provided by section 9315 (relating to secured party's rights on disposition of collateral and in proceeds) and is also attachment of a security interest in a supporting obligation for the collateral. 13 Pa.C.S.A. § 9203(f) (2001).
Section 13 Pa.C.S.A. § 9315(a) reads:
(1) a security interest or agricultural lien continues in collateral notwithstanding sale, lease, license, exchange or other disposition thereof unless the secured party authorized the disposition free of the security interest or agricultural lien; and (2) a security interest attaches to any identifiable proceeds of collateral. 13 Pa.C.S.A. § 9315(a) (2001).