In re Garrison
[…] Considering our Supreme Court's ruling that the extension of Taylor to this matter was improper, the orphans' court erred in deeming the Modification Agreements invalid based on Taylor and, thus, we cannot uphold its denial of the petition for declaratory judgment and motion for judgment on the pleadings on that basis. Nevertheless, we consider Executor's assertion that the Modification Agreements are the product of undue influence and whether there are questions of material fact which would serve as an alternate basis to deny Appellants' motion for judgment on the pleadings. See 20 Pa.C.S. § 7736 ("A trust or an amendment to a trust is voidable to the extent its creation was induced by fraud, duress[,] or undue influence.").