No. 05-20-00691-CV
[…] To date, relator has not provided this Court with a written order from the local administrative judge giving him permission to file this original proceeding. Accordingly, we grant real parties' motion to the extent that we dismiss this original proceeding for lack of jurisdiction. See TEX. CIV. PRAC. & REM. CODE § 11.1035(b) (the court "shall dismiss the litigation unless the [vexatious litigant subject to a prefiling order] . . . obtains an order from the appropriate local administrative judge described by Section 11.102(a) permitting the filing of the litigation"); see also In re Johnson, No. 03-13-00531-CV, 2013 WL 4822489, at *1 (Tex. App.—Austin Aug. 30, 2013, orig. proceeding) (mem. op.)