In re French
[…] After due notice a hearing on CNH's Motion was held at Great Falls on October 7, 2011. CNH was represented by attorney John P. Paul ("Paul") of Great Falls. Debtors were represented by attorney Gary S. Deschenes of Great Falls, and Debtor Daniel Thomas French testified. CNH's Proofs of Claim and the Debtors' confirmed Plan were admitted as Exhibits 1 and 2. At the conclusion of the hearing the Court took the matter under advisement.

After review of the record and applicable law, for the reasons set forth below the Court denies CNH's Motion pursuant to 11 U.S.C. § 1227(a) which provides that "the provisions of a confirmed plan bind the debtor, each creditor, . . ., whether or not the claim of such creditor . . . is provided for by the plan, and whether or not such creditor . . . has accepted, or rejected the plan."

This Court has jurisdiction of this Chapter 12 case under 28 U.S.C. § 1334(a). CNH's Motion is a core proceeding under 28 U.S.C. § 157(b)(2)(O) affecting the adjustment of the debtor-creditor relationship.

The material facts are not in dispute.