In re Fortney
[…] (1) the end of such period, including any suspension of such period occurring on or after the commencement of the case;. . . .

26 U.S.C. § 6503(b) provides in pertinent part:
(b) Assets of taxpayer in control or custody of court. The period of limitations on collection after assessment prescribed in section 6502 shall be suspended for the period the assets of the taxpayer are in the control or custody of the court in any proceeding before any court of the United States or of any State or of the District of Columbia, and for 6 months thereafter.

Teeslink tolls the running of any period discussed therein for the shorter of six months or the actual time between multiple bankruptcy petitions. Debtor's two-year period here is tolled for the sixty-two days between the first and second filings.