In re Ford
[…] See also 28 U.S.C. § 151 ("[T]he bankruptcy judges in regular active service shall constitute a unit of the district court."); 28 U.S.C. § 152(a)(1) ("Bankruptcy judges shall serve as judicial officers of the United States district court established under Article III of the Constitution.); David S. Kennedy Tisha L. Federico, If the United States Bankruptcy Court Is Not a "Court of the United States," Then What Is It?, 28 U. MEM. L.REV. 859 (1998).

11 U.S.C. § 105

Section 105 of the Bankruptcy Code provides in pertinent part:

Power of court.