NOT TO BE PUBLISHED
[…] Father claims he can challenge the court’s jurisdictional findings in this appeal, because he was not provided with timely or adequate notice of the hearing and his right to establish his status as a biological or presumed father. For the same reasons, Father also argues he can challenge the findings and orders made at the dispositional hearing. We disagree.
“Juvenile dependency law does not abide by the normal prohibition against interlocutory appeals.” (In re Edward H. (1996) 43 Cal.App.4th 584, 590.) Under subdivision (a)(1) of section 395, “[a] judgment in a proceeding under Section 300 may be appealed in the same manner as any final judgment, and any subsequent order may be appealed as an order after judgment.” “In a section 300 proceeding, the order entered at the dispositional hearing is a final judgment.”