Nos. 36828-5-II; 36875-7-II; 37505-2-II.
[…] But I cannot conceive that she would have been the physical aggressor. Your public behavior, as reported in this trial, and even the behavior that I have observed in court, belies the truth of these allegations. I do not believe you were ever afraid or felt threatened by [Karen's] behavior, that she controlled your behavior, and in fact that was your testimony. You were never frightened or threatened by her.
RP (9/5/07) at 14-15.
C. Parenting Plan Restrictions and Domestic Violence Treatment Order
RCW 26.09.187 provides criteria for establishing permanent parenting plans; RCW 26.09.191 provides applicable restrictions for those plans. RCW 26.09.187(2)(b) requires the trial court to "order sole decision-making to one parent when it finds that . . . [a] limitation on the other parent's decision-making authority is mandated by RCW 26.09.191." (Emphasis added.) RCW 26.09.191(1) mandates one-parent decision-making authority when the other parent has a history of domestic violence: