Nos. 36828-5-II; 36875-7-II; 37505-2-II.
[…] Id. at 47.
The trial court bases its decision on untenable grounds if the record does not support its factual findings. Id. The trial court bases its decision on untenable reasons if it applies the incorrect legal standard or the facts do not meet the requirements of the correct legal standard. Id. We do not review the trial court's credibility determinations. In re Marriage of Eklund, 143 Wn. App. 207, 212, 177 P.3d 189 (2008) (citing In re Marriage of Rideout, 150 Wn.2d 337, 352, 77 P.3d 1174 (2003)).
B. Record Supports Domestic Violence Finding
RCW 26.50.010(1) defines "domestic violence" as "[p]hysical harm, bodily injury, assault, or the infliction of fear of imminent physical harm, bodily injury or assault, between family or household members." Spouses are "family members." RCW 26.50.010(2).
The trial court found that Bruce had engaged in a "history of domestic violence" as defined in RCW 26.50.010(1). In its oral ruling, the trial court explained: