In re First Financial Associates, Inc. (Bankr.N.D.Ind. 2005)
[…] (1) with actual intent to hinder, delay, or defraud any creditor of the debtor; or

(2) without receiving reasonably equivalent value in exchange for the transferor obligation, and the debtor:

(A) was engaged or was about to engage in a business or a transaction for which the remaining assets of the debtor were unreasonably small in relation to the business or transaction; or

(B) intended to incur or believed or reasonably should have believed that the debtor would incur debts beyond the debtor's ability to pay as the debts became due.

I.C. 32-18-2-15, which requires the proof of constructive fraud, states:

15. A transfer made or an obligation incurred by a debtor is fraudulent as to a creditor whose claim arose before the transfer was made or the obligation incurred if:

(1) the debtor made the transfer or incurred the obligation without receiving a reasonably equivalent value in exchange for the transfer or obligation; and

(2) the debtor:

(A) was insolvent at that time; or

(B) became insolvent as a result of the transfer or obligation.

In addressing the requirements of proof in a fraudulent conveyance action, the Court in Creech wrote:

Fraudulent intent can be inferred from certain indicia called "badges of fraud." U.S. Marketing Concepts, Inc. v. Don Jacobs Buick-Subaru, Inc.