No. COA10-970
[…] Nothing in the record suggests that respondent, contrary to the court's orders, objected during the initial disposition hearing to any specific requirement being included in her case plan. Nor does respondent argue on appeal that she objected to the requirements of the case plan. More importantly, respondent did not appeal the initial adjudication and disposition orders. See N.C. Gen. Stat. § 7B-1001(a)(3) (making "[a]ny initial order of disposition and the adjudication order upon which it is based" immediately appealable); In re T.B., ___ N.C. App. ___, ___, 685 S.E.2d 529, 532 (2009) ("An appeal may be taken from an order of disposition following an adjudication of neglect, abuse, or dependency."). Thus, the propriety of those orders is not before this Court.