4859/00.
[…] Proof of mailing of the 2001 Petition with Index Number 5101/01 and the 2002 Petition with Index Number 5061/02 was not timely filed with the Orange County Clerk [See R.P.T.L. § 708(3) ("Proof of mailing one copy of the petition and notice to . . . shall be filed with the court within ten days of the mailing. Failure to comply with the provisions of this section shall result in the dismissal of the petition . . .")].
Frost Aff. at Ex. F.
Frost Aff. at para. 13 ("All of those entities were served with notice of the original 2000 and 2001 action, . . . the petition for the 2002 action was timely filed and served"); Thomas Supp. Aff. at paras. 2-3; Thomas Reply Aff. at para. 3.