Case No. 02-34600
[…] (2) The trustee may not use, sell, or lease cash collateral under paragraph (1) of this subsection unless —
(A) each entity that has an interest in such cash collateral consents; or
(B) the court, after notice and a hearing, authorizes such use, sale, or lease in accordance with the provisions of this section.
11 U.S.C.A. § 363 (West 1993). The Debtor filed the Cash Collateral Motion pursuant to 11 U.S.C.A. § 1107(a), which states that "a debtor in possession shall have all the rights . . . and powers, and shall perform all the functions and duties . . . of a trustee serving in a case under this chapter." 11 U.S.C.A. § 1107 (West 1993).