In re E.T.
[…] We must presume in support of the judgment the existence of every fact the trier of fact could reasonably deduce from the evidence and we must make all reasonable inferences that support the finding of the juvenile court.’” (Citations omitted.) (In re Babak S. (1993) 18 Cal.App.4th 1077, 1088-1089.)

The court sustained the petition alleging appellant had committed a forcible lewd act upon a child in violation of section 288, subdivision (b)(1), which required the act be committed “by use of force, violence, duress, menace, or fear of immediate and unlawful bodily injury on the victim or another person.”

Appellant contends there is no substantial evidence supporting that finding as the force referred to in subdivision (b)(1) must be “substantially different or substantially greater than that necessary to accomplish the lewd act itself.” (People v.