In re Estate of Wagner
[…] Appellees advance no argument in their brief that, as administrators of Decedent's estate, they are the equivalent of guardians ad litem for Decedent or court designated advocates for decedent entitled to the release of information under Section 6340(a)(3).

Release of information to subject of report. — At any time and upon written request, a subject of a report may receive a copy of all information, except that prohibited from being disclosed by subsection (c), contained in the Statewide central register or in any report filed pursuant to section 6313 (relating to reporting procedure).

Section 6303(a) of the Law, as amended, 23 Pa.C.S.A. § 6303(a), defines "subject of a report" as: "Any child, parent, guardian or other person responsible for the welfare of a child or any alleged or actual perpetrator or school employee named in a report made to the Department of Public Welfare or a county agency under this chapter." As parents of Decedent, Appellees may be classified under the category "subject of a report," in addition to Decedent as the trial court concluded.