In re Estate of Purswani
[…] N.C. Gen. Stat. § 1-301.2(e) (2019) ; see also In re Estate of Johnson , ––– N.C. App. at ––––, 824 S.E.2d at 861-62 (explaining the appropriate court to appeal to when appealing from an order granting or denying revocation of letters of administration is the superior court (citations omitted)). Whereas, all other appeals from orders entered by the clerk of court in the administration of a decedent's estate are governed by Section 1-301.3(c), which provides—"A party aggrieved by an order or judgment of the clerk may appeal to the superior court by filing a written notice of the appeal with the clerk within 10 days of entry of the order or judgment after service of the order on that party." N.C. Gen. Stat. § 1-301.3(c) (2019).

Accordingly, Appellant's Notice of Appeal from Clerk Orders, which appealed both the Recusal Order and Revocation Order to Guilford County Superior Court, was proper.