In re Estate of Purswani
[…] Here, Appellant presents to this Court thirteen issues on appeal. Issues 1-6 and 8 deal with certain alleged errors of the assistant clerk of court by entering the Recusal Order and Revocation Order. These two Orders, however, are not properly before this Court.

In In re Estate of Johnson , our Court explained Section 1-301.2 of our General Statutes governs appeals from an order of the clerk of superior court granting or denying a petition to revoke letters testamentary or letters of administration. ––– N.C. App. ––––, ––––, 824 S.E.2d 857, 861-62 (2019) (citations omitted). Section 1-301.2(e) provides "a party aggrieved by an order or judgment of a clerk that finally disposed of a special proceeding, may, within 10 days of entry of the order or judgment, appeal to the appropriate court for a hearing de novo." N.C. Gen.