The Nguyen Law Firm, and Hung V. Nguyen and Benjamin J. Trotto, for appellee Klemie Christie, as Personal Representative of the Estate of Admiral Lear Anderson.
[…] Before EMAS, SCALES and LOBREE, JJ.
PER CURIAM.
Appellant, Deborah Anderson, appeals an order denying her Petition for Probate of Will, and an order denying her Motion for Rehearing to Set Aside Order Denying Motion to Introduce Last Will. Upon our review, we find the trial court committed no error, and correctly determined that Anderson failed to timely object or respond to the petition for administration until after issuance of the Letters of Administration. See § 733.2123, Fla. Stat. (2022) ("A petitioner may serve formal notice of the petition for administration on interested persons. A person who is served with such notice before the issuance of letters or who has waived notice may not challenge the validity of the will, testacy of the decedent, venue, or jurisdiction of the court, except in the proceedings before issuance of letters."); Fla. Prob.