In re Emily P.
[…] FCA § 355.1(1)(b) provides that "upon a showing of a substantial change of circumstances, the court may . . . stay execution of, set aside, modify, terminate or vacate any order issued in the course of a proceeding under this article." Additionally, even in the absence of a change in circumstances, the court has inherent power under FCA § 355.1 to vacate or modify any order "for sufficient reason in the interests of justice" (Matter of Delphin A., at 320).