C.A. No. 7141–VCL
[…] As Tooley specifically held, stockholders suffer direct injury and may sue individually for breach of their contractual rights, even when all stockholders had the same right and suffered the same injury. Tooley, 845 A.2d at 1039. See generally Allen v. El Paso Pipeline GP Co., L.L.C., 90 A.3d 1097, 1105–09 (Del.Ch.2014).
See Grimes v. Donald, 673 A.2d 1207, 1213 n. 15 (Del.1996); Shaev v. Adkerson, 2015 WL 5882942, at *3 (Del. Ch. Oct. 5, 2015); Grayson v. Imagination Station, Inc., 2010 WL 3221951, at *5 (Del. Ch. Aug. 16, 2010).
E.g., 8 Del. C. § 394 (“This chapter and all amendments thereof shall be a part of the charter or certificate of incorporation of every corporation.”); Boilermakers Local 154 Ret. Fund v.