¶1 Amberleah V. ("Mother") and Jon I. ("Father") appeal the juvenile court's order terminating their parental rights. For reasons that follow, we affirm.
[…] Neither parent is willing or capable of protecting [her]. [E.J.] is thriving now and she had [sic] gained weight. If rights were not terminated, one of the parents could be released from incarceration at some point and the child would be subjected to abuse again. A return to the parents would retraumatize the child and the trauma will last a long time."
¶13 Mother argues that the juvenile court's conclusion pointed to no "evidence or testimony," nor did it "indicat[e] what ultimate facts [the court] relie[d] on to make these conclusions." Though Mother correctly points out that A.R.S. § 8-538(A) requires "[e]very order of the court terminating the parent-child relationship . . . be in writing and [] recite the findings on which the order is based," Mother's argument fails.