725 MDA 2023 J-S29031-23
[…] Id.; see also 42 Pa.C.S. § 6311(a), (b)(1) (providing that trial court shall appoint a GAL to represent child's legal and best interests in dependency proceeding and that the GAL shall "[m]eet with the child as soon as possible following appointment . . . and on a regular basis thereafter in a manner appropriate to the child's age and maturity"); 42 Pa.C.S. § 6337 ("[A] party is entitled to representation by legal counsel at all stages of any proceedings under [the Juvenile Act] and if he is without financial resources or otherwise unable to employ counsel, to have the court provide counsel for him."). An affidavit of service was filed indicating that the scheduling order and summons were posted at Mother's address on April 13, 2023. Affidavit of Service, 4/19/23.