In re Duesterbeck
[…] CP at 38-39. The trial court also stated, "The Court is unwilling to circumvent the federal law prohibition against dividing VA Disability benefits by ordering a dollar-for-dollar replacement in the form of spousal maintenance." CP at 39. Carol appeals.

ANALYSIS I. Standard of Review

Under RCW 26.09.170(1)(b), a trial court may not vacate or modify the provisions of any divorce decree as to property disposition "unless the court finds the existence of conditions that justify the reopening of a judgment under the laws of this state."

Here, CR 60(b) provides: On motion and upon such terms as are just, the court may relieve a party or his legal representative from a final judgment, order,

(I) Mistakes, inadvertence, surprise, excusable neglect or irregularity in obtaining a judgment or

. . . .