No. 11–54846–jrs.
[…] (b) Nothing contained in this Code section shall be construed to require that any notice be sent to or served upon any person whose right, title, interest in, or lien upon the property does not appear of record in the county in which the land is located.
(c) The heirs of any deceased owner of any land entitled to notice pursuant to this Code section shall be served by the sheriff or notified as provided in this article.
Section 48–4–46 of the O.C.G.A., entitled “Form of notice of foreclosure of right to redeem; service; time; return and record; waiver,” provides as follows:
(a) The notice provided for in Code Section 48–4–45 shall be written or printed, or written in part and printed in part, and shall be in substantially the following form:
Take notice that:
The right to redeem the following described property, to wit: