No. 11–54846–jrs.
[…] The hearing on the confirmation of Debtor's Plan is scheduled for August 25, 2011.
On July 25, 2011, subsequent to the filing of the Motion, Household Realty Corporation filed a proof of claim, Claim No. 7–1, in the amount of $75,217.58 secured by a lien on the Property.
On February 21, 2011, three days after Debtor filed her bankruptcy petition, the Movant's “Notice of Foreclosure of Equity of Redemption” (the “Barment Notice”) was served by tacking a copy on the front door of the Property. Hr'g Ex. 1. Pursuant to O.C.G.A. §§ 48–4–45
Section 48–4–45 of the O.C.G.A., entitled “Notice of foreclosure of right to redeem; time; persons entitled to notice,” provides as follows: