Misc. No. 874.
[…] BidenOpinion
Misc. No. 874.
June 26, 2008.
On Writ of Mandamus from the Merit Systems Protection Board.
On Petition for Writ of Mandamus.
Philip D. Donohoe, Bonaire, GA, pro se.
Before MICHEL, Chief Judge, NEWMAN and LOURIE, Circuit Judges.
ORDER
Philip D. Donohoe petitions for a writ of mandamus directing the Merit Systems Protection Board to stop issuing remand orders under Butterbaugh v. Department of Justice, 336 F.3d 1332 (Fed. Cir. 2003) and for "declaratory relief." Donohoe also submits a "Notice of Respondent Counsel's Conflict of Interest" and a "request for relief."
Under 5 U.S.C. § 6323(a)(1), federal government employees who are members of the Armed Forces Reserve components are entitled to 15 days of annual military leave "without loss in pay, time, or performance or efficiency rating for active duty [or] inactive-duty training."