1 JD 2014
[…] WHEREFORE, the Board asserts that Judge Domitrovich is subject to disciplinary action pursuant to the Constitution of the Commonwealth of Pennsylvania, Article V, § 18(d)(1).
COUNT 6 (A)(1-8), (B), (C)
230. By virtue of some or all of the facts alleged at Parts I- III, Judge Domitrovich violated Article V, § 17(b) of the Pennsylvania Constitution. 231. Article V, § 17(b) of the Pennsylvania Constitution states, in pertinent part, the following:
Justices and judges shall not engage in any activity prohibited by law and shall not violate any canon of legal or judicial ethics prescribed by the Supreme Court.232. Judge Domitrovich's violations of Canons 3(A)(3),(4), (B), and (C), set forth individually at Counts 1-3, each constitute an automatic, derivative violation of Article V, § 17(b) (Count 6(A)(1),(2),(3),(4),(5),(6),(7),(8)). 233. Judge Domitrovich's violation of Article V, § 18(d)(1), set