NOT TO BE PUBLISHED IN OFFICIAL REPORTS
[…] (Id. at pp. 1154-1156, citing, inter alia, In re Julie M. (1999) 69 Cal.App.4th 41, 45-48; In re Kristin W. (1990) 222 Cal.App.3d 234, 248; and In re Alvin R. (2003) 108 Cal.App.4th 962, 970-975.)
Section 395 provides: “A judgment in a proceeding under Section 300 may be appealed in the same manner as any final judgment, and any subsequent order may be appealed as an order after judgment. . . .” (§ 395, subd. (a)(1).)
In this case, Andrea’s notice of appeal states that she appeals from the findings and order of the court on May 9, 2007, when “the court found that 1) DCS provided reasonable service, and 2) it was not safe to return the minors to mother.”