In re Ditech Holding Corp.
[…] Id. at 2 (citing Ga. Code § 44-2-2(b)).

A party waives arguments by raising them for the first time in a reply brief. In re Avaya Inc., 573 B.R. 93, 103 (Bankr. S.D.N.Y. 2017) (citing ABN Amro Verzekeringen BV v. Geologistics Ams., Inc., 485 F.3d 85, 97 n.12 (2d Cir. 2007); Clubside, Inc. v. Valentin, 468 F.3d 144, 159 n.5 (2d Cir. 2006); Patterson v. Balsamico, 440 F.3d 104, 113 n.5 (2d Cir. 2006)). The Court will nevertheless consider them below.

Bourff apparently means to cite Ga. Code § 44-2-20, which governs "Recorded Affidavits Relating to Land as Notice of Facts Cited Therein." Ga. Code § 44-2-20. Ga. Code § 44-2-2 governs a different topic: "Duty of Clerk to Record Certain Transaction Affecting Real Estate and Personal Property; Priority of Recorded Instruments; Effect of Recording on Rights Between Parties to Instruments."

Bourff also contends that the Stay Relief Order and the underlying motion were not served on him or the Debtors.