In re Dilone
[…] Included among the foreclosure documents omitted from the filed claim was a copy of the notice of hearing required to be served upon the Debtor prior to the foreclosure sale hearing pursuant to N.C. Gen. Stat. § 45-21.16(a) and (b), which notice must include the nature of the default claimed and confirm that the Debtor received within thirty days prior to the notice "a detailed written statement of the amount of principal, interest, and any other fees, expenses, and disbursements that the holder in good faith is claiming to be due as of the date of the written statement, together with a daily interest charge based on the contract rate as of the date of the written statement . . .." N.C. Gen. Stat. § 45-21.16(c)(5a).

On Schedule A, the Debtor listed the value of her undivided one half marital interest in the property at $65,000.00. On January 2, 2014, the Debtor amended certain of her schedules [Doc. # 41].