In re D.H.
[…] [¶] `Accommodation and assimilation—I know what you are saying." A reading of the entire transcript of the dispositional hearing shows that the court was concerned with the nature of appellants current offense and history of violent incidents and anger management issues. The court accepted and welcomed appellants fathers concern and love for his son, but determined that appellant was in need of, and could benefit from, the out-of-home placement ordered.

Welfare and Institutions Code section 725.5 directs that in determining its dispositional order, the court "shall consider, in addition to other relevant and material evidence, (1) the age of the minor, (2) the circumstances and gravity of the offense committed by the minor, and (3) the minors previous delinquent history." Here, at the time of the hearing, appellant was four months away from his 18th birthday.