In re D.G.
[…] Because respondent mother makes no other argument on appeal, we affirm the trial court's order terminating her parental rights.

Respondent father makes two arguments on appeal regarding the trial court's subject matter jurisdiction. First, respondent father argues that the trial court lacked subject matter jurisdiction over the TPR proceedings because the TPR petition did not allege specific facts sufficient to support termination of his parental rights. See N.C. Gen. Stat. § 7B-1104(6) (2009) (providing that petition to terminate parental rights must set forth "[f]acts that are sufficient to warrant a determination that one or more of the grounds for terminating parental rights exist"). Respondent father did not, however, at the trial level move to dismiss the petition as failing to properly allege facts as required by N.C. Gen. Stat. § 7B-1104(6).

This Court has already held that an argument that a TPR petition failed to allege sufficient facts under N.C. Gen.